It's Fri October 30th, 21:14 hrs
MOBILE TRADING APPLICATION
Company Profile
CASH FLOW
YOU ARE ON : HOME > COMPANY PROFILE > Financials > CASH FLOW
JL Morison (India) Ltd.
BSE CODE: 506522   |   NSE CODE: NA   |   ISIN CODE : INE430D01015
BSE NSE
1884.00
0 ( 0% )
 
Prev Close ( Rs.)
1884.00
Open ( Rs.)
1800.00
 
High ( Rs.)
1884.00
Low ( Rs.)
1800.00
 
Volume
2
Week Avg.Volume
NA
 
52 WK High-Low Range
BSE NSE
( )
 
Prev Close ( Rs.)
Open ( Rs.)
 
High ( Rs.)
Low ( Rs.)
 
Volume
Week Avg.Volume
NA
 
52 WK High-Low Range
Type  
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2006Mar 2005Mar 2004Mar 2003Mar 2002
Profit Before Tax49.8727.2038.3693.5131.67
Adjustment-13.22-2.60-0.36-44.8913.21
Changes In working Capital120.79-0.7657.13-138.49-51.38
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital157.4323.8495.13-89.86-6.50
Cash Flow from Operating Activities111.7611.5679.92-100.85-31.12
Cash Flow from Investing Activities15.08-13.01-12.97136.30-89.67
Cash Flow from Financing Activities220.37-1.79-26.59-52.81108.80
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow347.21-3.2440.37-17.36-11.99
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents55.7158.9518.5835.9547.94
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger00000
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00000
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations00000
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent402.9255.7158.9518.5935.95
 
OTHER HIGHLIGHTS
SERVICES
TOOLS
MARKET INFO
RESEARCH
 
open an account in 5 minutes
account opening is free and
it takes less than 5 minutes
GO
For more queries fill the form below
Name
Contact No
Email
City
Pin Code
Products
By submitting my contact details here, I override my NDNC registration and authorise Mansukh Securities and its authorised representatives to contact me.
NEW VISITOR

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

WealthTracker   CONTACT US   DOWNLOADS   SITEMAP   FEEDBACK   NEW VISITOR